×

Discussion Board

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    4

    No menus in Firefox while debugging

    If I understood correctly, we can only debug WRT apps in firefox. However, the menus are not displayed in firefox, making it very difficult to debug many features.

    Is there anything I am missing here? Any help would be appreciated.

    Thanks,
    Ivan

  2. #2
    Nokia Developer Champion
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Rome, Italy
    Posts
    2,406

    Re: No menus in Firefox while debugging

    Hi Ivan,

    are you referring to menu of your WRT Widget (so, the menus associated with the softkeys), or to some other menus?

    Pit

  3. #3
    Regular Contributor
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    Akron Ohio USA
    Posts
    229

    Re: No menus in Firefox while debugging

    you can test the options menu and right softkey behaviors in WRT plug-in for Aptana studio.

Similar Threads

  1. [Moved] Can't load debugging symbols (on-device)
    By Theril in forum Carbide.c++ IDE and plug-ins (Closed)
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2008-07-02, 11:55
  2. Debugging problem with CW 3.1
    By madsum in forum Carbide.c++ IDE and plug-ins (Closed)
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 2006-03-13, 07:58
  3. Why is debugging so hard!?
    By aspaans in forum Mobile Java Tools & SDKs
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 2005-05-23, 18:53

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
×