×

Discussion Board

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    36

    Exclamation QMenu::exec on S60

    In my program, I used QMenu::exec on S60, it show menu but I can't select menu item using keyboard (I tested on Nokia E63).
    Can anybody help me?
    Thanks in advance

  2. #2
    Nokia Developer Champion
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    જુનાગઢ - India
    Posts
    3,034

    Re: QMenu::exec on S60

    What you are exactly trying to do? Explicit call to QMenu::exec will not require for just creating menu and sub-menu.

    You can check wiki for creating menu and sub menu.
    http://wiki.forum.nokia.com/index.ph..._submenu_in_Qt

  3. #3
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    36

    Re: QMenu::exec on S60

    I want a context menu for choosing something and it is not in QMainWindow class.
    I show context menu on a QWidget sub class

Similar Threads

  1. Python for S60 1.9.2 released
    By tvijayan in forum Symbian
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 2009-03-11, 09:28
  2. Mimicing EikStart::RunApplication() on S60 2nd
    By ruslan.zalata in forum Symbian
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2007-11-14, 04:52

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •