×

Discussion Board

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Regular Contributor
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    IL/USA
    Posts
    341

    Run Midlet from Midlet

    Is it possible to run a midlet from a midlet?
    Erica A Ramsey / Mobile Apps Developer /
    Resume ~ http://home.comcast.net/~erica.ramsey/CV
    Some Project Screenshots ~ http://home.comcast.net/~erica.ramsey/CV/screens.html

  2. #2
    Super Contributor
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    Cheshire, UK
    Posts
    7,395

    Re: Run Midlet from Midlet

    Realistically, no.

    Graham.

  3. #3
    Regular Contributor
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    IL/USA
    Posts
    341

    Re: Run Midlet from Midlet

    Ok thanks, I have work around.

    Thank you!
    Erica A Ramsey / Mobile Apps Developer /
    Resume ~ http://home.comcast.net/~erica.ramsey/CV
    Some Project Screenshots ~ http://home.comcast.net/~erica.ramsey/CV/screens.html

Similar Threads

  1. How to run a midlet application?
    By SanjayKhuntia in forum Mobile Java General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2008-07-31, 09:58
  2. Sign midlet to run ONLY on my 3110c
    By mbil74 in forum Mobile Java General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2008-03-04, 10:26
  3. How to run .sis applic from Midlet
    By Dhananjai in forum Symbian
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2007-03-10, 04:16
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2007-02-13, 09:28
  5. Can my midlet run on different phone?
    By youngboyguy in forum Mobile Java General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2004-06-15, 09:13

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
×