×

Discussion Board

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Regular Contributor
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    108

    Question Options Menu Using guarana

    Dear all,
    I would like to implement an options menu into my widget.

    I have gone through the code from here
    http://wiki.forum.nokia.com/index.php/Options_Menu

    I made the required changes in index.html file.

    But the Options menu is not displaying.

    How do i solve this?
    If anyone has sample widget for this plz share it with me.

    Thanks,
    remesh

  2. #2
    Nokia Developer Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Tampere
    Posts
    833

    Re: Options Menu Using guarana

    Hello,

    Have you copied needed Guarana libs to your project?

    In addition you will need to set some paths in JS side (modify to match your folder structure):
    NOKIA_PATH_JAVASCRIPT = 'Guarana/lib/';
    NOKIA_PATH_STYLE_ROOT = 'Guarana/themes/nokia/base/';

    And finally load the optionsmenu component
    Nokia.use("optionsmenu", optionsMenuLoadedCallback);

    Br,
    Ilkka

Similar Threads

  1. Localise CBA for Options menu
    By ppiggy in forum Symbian User Interface
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2011-09-07, 14:59
  2. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 2010-01-19, 06:22
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2009-12-28, 13:54
  4. input options menu item on e55 and e52 devices
    By miikkis in forum Symbian User Interface
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2009-10-02, 18:40
  5. S60 options menu animation
    By comp_freak in forum Symbian User Interface
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2007-02-14, 10:39

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
×