×

Discussion Board

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Regular Contributor
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    86

    can QMessageBox cba change to Symbian standard Dialog ?

    Hi all,
    QMessageBox cba change to Symbian standard Dialog ?
    that is QMessageBox's cba in message dialog.
    do you know a method to solve out that?

    thank you
    where there is a will, there is a way.

  2. #2
    Super Contributor
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    જુનાગઢ - India
    Posts
    3,034

    Re: can QMessageBox cba change to Symbian standard Dialog ?

    Please don't create multiple thread for same question.
    Stick to your other thread.
    http://discussion.forum.nokia.com/fo...071#post750071

Similar Threads

  1. CBA buttons in a Dialog
    By contra3385 in forum Symbian
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 2009-08-28, 12:51
  2. Create standard dial dialog.
    By valexey in forum Symbian Tools & SDKs
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 2009-01-14, 07:58
  3. Change of Cba buttons...
    By sbleriot in forum Symbian
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 2008-06-04, 11:00
  4. How to use CBA in DIALOG resource????
    By shahzadamin in forum Symbian User Interface
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2007-09-06, 16:25
  5. change cba
    By kozagayh in forum Symbian User Interface
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2004-11-12, 05:36

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
×