×

Discussion Board

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: help NokiaQtSDK

  1. #1
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    6

    help NokiaQtSDK

    Hi,

    I have buid a Qt application with SDK_S60V5 SDK_S60V31 and SDK_S60V32 with carbide.

    i used two *.ui : one for s60v5 and athor for s60v3

    like this in *.h

    #ifdef __S60_50__
    #include "ui_s60v5.h"
    #else
    #include "ui_s60v3.h"
    #endif

    but now I want to use NokiaQtSDK where there is no SDK_S60V5 and no SDK_S60V3.

    who i can do to put two *.ui in my code, one for s60v5 and athor for s60v3 ?

  2. #2
    Nokia Developer Moderator
    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Tampere, Finland
    Posts
    11,359

    Re: help NokiaQtSDK

    One solution could be to use the DEFINES qmake variable in the *.pro file and define your own __USE_TOUCH_UI__ macro, which then can be used the same way as you have used __S60_50__
    -- Lucian

    If you are not yet a DVLUP member it is time to correct that mistake :) Click here to join: http://www.dvlup.com/lucian/Invite

Similar Threads

  1. QtCreator in the NokiaQTSDK cann't recognize the QtMobility functions
    By qsun06 in forum [Archived] Qt SDKs and Tools
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 2010-12-27, 18:34
  2. NokiaQTSDk problems
    By bluesoft in forum [Archived] Qt Mobility Project
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 2010-07-05, 18:38
  3. Application @ \NokiaQtSDK\Examples\4.6\opengl Gives Link error
    By jafferss in forum [Archived] Qt SDKs and Tools
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 2010-06-10, 12:35
  4. NokiaQtSdk Beta 1 + Phonon
    By cristids in forum [Archived] Qt SDKs and Tools
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 2010-06-07, 17:19

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
×