×

Discussion Board

Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: select command

  1. #1
    Regular Contributor
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    178

    select command

    Hi
    I had include the following code into my application
    Display.getInstance().setThirdSoftButton(true);
    after that SELECT Command button is include in the application as a center button of the nokia mobile

    my scenario is
    in a form i had used the list ,if the application is loaded for the first time then there is no item in the list so here SELECT Command should not be displayed here

    Is it possible to hide the SELECT Command?

    Please help me.

  2. #2
    Regular Contributor
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    94

    Re: select command

    Don't add the Command on the loading form.
    When the list fillup then add the Command on the List.

  3. #3
    Regular Contributor
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    178

    Re: select command

    Hi
    Thanks for the reply.

Similar Threads

  1. if we give more then two command option means how to select it
    By kavitha@i-waves.com in forum Mobile Java Tools & SDKs
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2010-09-08, 06:01
  2. Urgent --how to assign select command for center key in N-73 using J2ME
    By J2meDeveloper in forum Mobile Java General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2010-08-20, 09:21
  3. removing the select command in the list class
    By jaazz in forum Mobile Java General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2006-07-23, 09:55
  4. how to select network per at-command
    By bamboosch in forum Multimodecards
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2003-11-06, 09:57
  5. How to get rid of the default select command in the communicator
    By therealbond007 in forum Mobile Java General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2002-10-04, 11:01

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
×