×

Discussion Board

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    87

    [moved] how to setup cocos2d with qt

    is there any one who helps me to setup cocos2d with qt.i have qt installed and i want to integrate cocos2d with it so hw it could be done??i am a beginner.need some guidance.





    Regards
    Adnan Shoukat

  2. #2
    Nokia Developer Moderator
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Lempäälä/Finland
    Posts
    29,167

    Re: [moved] how to setup cocos2d with qt

    you could always try searching, google gave me this: http://qt-project.org/search/tag/cocos2d in couple of seconds.

  3. #3
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    87

    Re: [moved] how to setup cocos2d with qt

    i have read this but cant get my answer.

  4. #4
    Regular Contributor
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    362

    Re: [moved] how to setup cocos2d with qt

    There is no easy way to simply integrate. It will require for someone to port it over. There has been talk and apparently multiple projects working on this.. so if you are a beginner, I would hang on tight

    There is one such project here: http://projects.developer.nokia.com/cocos2d

Similar Threads

  1. [moved] VPN setup problems on E71
    By alte in forum Symbian Signed Support, Application Packaging and Distribution and Security
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2008-09-26, 16:05
  2. [moved] Lab setup of GSM infrastructure
    By ravichandra.m in forum General Development Questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2008-09-20, 08:12
  3. [moved] E90- Iam not able to upload a application software/setup from my PC
    By bashsons in forum General Development Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2008-08-06, 08:19

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
×