×

Discussion Board

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    27

    can we use qlist in qml .

    hi
    please let me know can i use qlist in qml if not what should i do ?

    azeem

  2. #2
    Nokia Developer Champion
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
    Posts
    3,852

    Re: can we use qlist in qml .

    you can expose qlist to qml have a look at this http://doc.qt.nokia.com/4.7-snapshot...html#qmlmodels , and search for QList .

    and if you have tried that than please elaborate your problem.

  3. #3
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    27

    Re: can we use qlist in qml .

    sir can i use qstringlist in qml

  4. #4
    Nokia Developer Champion
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
    Posts
    3,852

    Re: can we use qlist in qml .

    yes of course you have you check the link i have given it has all the way you can use Qt c++ data models in qml side.

  5. #5
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    27

    Re: can we use qlist in qml .

    hi sir
    please let me know how can i show an alert in qml. is it rectangle ,item or qml have any alert componant. if i should display a rectangle as an alert then how can i disable back screen (screen on wich alert is display ) .

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2012-02-17, 07:16
  2. QList Query
    By jainmonali21 in forum Qt
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2010-06-24, 16:22

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
×