×

Discussion Board

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    7

    Screenshot form RDA have bad resolution

    When I create screenshot from Nokia X in RDA, it have resolution 384 × 640 that is rubbish. It should be 480 × 800...

  2. #2
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    20

    Re: Screenshot form RDA have bad resolution

    Quote Originally Posted by Velda View Post
    When I create screenshot from Nokia X in RDA, it have resolution 384 × 640 that is rubbish. It should be 480 × 800...
    That's optimized for all slow to medium internet speed.

  3. #3
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    7

    Re: Screenshot form RDA have bad resolution

    I want screenshot, no any optimized something.

  4. #4
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    20

    Re: Screenshot form RDA have bad resolution

    Just change display quality from RDA menu. View -> Display Quality -> Highest

  5. #5
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    6

    Re: Screenshot form RDA have bad resolution

    Display quality doesn't affect screenshot resolution.

Similar Threads

  1. Get a screenshot
    By er_benji in forum Symbian Media (Closed)
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 2012-02-22, 13:39
  2. Take a screenshot and save it .
    By droopyar in forum Symbian Media (Closed)
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2011-11-27, 10:28
  3. Is it possible to do screenshot widget in QML
    By VVNart in forum [Archived] Qt Quick
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2011-05-21, 08:16
  4. Screenshot
    By mohitrb1 in forum Mobile Java General
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 2010-03-26, 15:03
  5. screenshot not possible
    By _Askin_ in forum Mobile Web Server
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2008-05-30, 07:27

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
×