×

Discussion Board

Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: gauge

  1. #1
    Registered User
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    5

    gauge

    hi friend,
    I am facing a problem in the displaying gauge form.
    when i try to display from one canvas to another canvas class then gauge form is not displaying but when my application goes for AirTime then Gauge form active. irequired because i am performing some calculation in between but it remain for some time in one screen then after alll performing all calculation it's display another screen.

  2. #2
    Super Contributor
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    516

    Re: gauge

    Hi,

    plz have a look at the following links.
    We have discussed this earlier

    http://discussion.forum.nokia.com/fo...ad.php?t=79176

    http://agathonisi.erlm.siemens.de:80...ID=72912#72912


    Wang

  3. #3
    Registered User
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    5

    Re: gauge

    Thanks Wang_Shui ,i try to get from all the help which the link u provided me.

Similar Threads

  1. Gauge
    By Ojak Dev Sharma in forum Mobile Java Media (Graphics & Sounds)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2005-04-20, 07:22
  2. Interactive Gauge Help
    By 0058974u in forum Mobile Java General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2004-02-06, 17:08
  3. non-interactive gauge
    By bmcnicoll in forum Mobile Java General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2003-11-27, 14:18
  4. Using the Gauge
    By newmania in forum Mobile Java General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2003-04-08, 12:26
  5. Clarification about gauge in interactive mode
    By sai_irfan in forum Mobile Java General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2002-07-09, 09:49

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
×