×
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Revision as of 14:25, 31 July 2012 by hamishwillee (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)

Portal:Qt Featured Articles

From Nokia Developer Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Article Metadata
Compatibility
Platform(s):
FNWiki
Article
Created: jaaura (28 Feb 2009)
Last edited: hamishwillee (31 Jul 2012)
Featured-article.png This tick is applied to the top right hand corner of Nokia Developer Wiki "Featured" articles. Featured articles have been assessed to be of a particularly good quality by the Wiki administrators, using criteria including accuracy, neutrality, completeness, and style.

The following lists show featured articles along with their "featuring date". For a more detailed overview of the featured articles, see also these blog posts.

View by category: All | Windows Phone | Java | Web | Qt | Symbian C++ | Other

All featured articles (not including those that have been #Archived).

Article Date
Showing ads in OpenGL ES context20120610
Augmented Reality Applications with NyARToolkit and Qt3D20120603
QHdrCamera component for High Dynamic Range Imaging20120624
Real-time edge detection in camera viewport20120527
Quick guide to add multilanguage support to your QML application20120513
QML Performance Meter20120429
How to use QShake to detect and manage phone shaking20120401
Porting the Premier League app from WRT to Qt Quick20120422
QML Change Password Dialog20120325
How to create calendar component using Qt Quick20120212
Using QDeclarativeImageProvider for speeding up Symbian QML app installation20111225
NFC enabling a Bluetooth Headset using Qt20120108
How to synchronize a network update on N9 in QML20111204
Porting Symbian Qt Apps to Nokia N920111030
Logic Gates Example App using Meego Harmattan Qt Quick Components20111009
Nokia MeeGo 1.2 Harmattan Components- QuickStart20111211
How to play video in Qt on MeeGo using GStreamer20110911
QML Drag-and-drop20110816
Simple QML EBook Reader20111002
Inside NFC: Usages and Working Principles20110703
Transparent QML Apps20120311
Simple Splash Screen in QML20120226
Showing QML elements based on platform20110515
Prepare your application for Nokia E620110501
Implementing an Autocomplete Line Edit component for Qt Quick20110410
Introduction to QML for Web developers20110313
Implementing a Rotary Dialer with QML20111023
How to create a Collapsible Panel with QML20110320
How to create a Page Control component in QML20110306
Using the RESTful Map API in QML20110619
QML OAuth20110403
Simple Qt timer application in QML20110327
QML Tag Cloud20110612
Jigsaw Puzzle for QML Beginners20110220
How-to create a persistent settings database in Qt Quick (QML)20111102
Publishing Qt apps to the Nokia Store20110213
Getting Started with Qt Quick and the Qt SDK v1.120110206
A QML Memory Game Tutorial20110130
Carousel Animation with the Qt graphics view framework20110102
Creating a spinnable disc with QML20110109
Using QML ListView20101219
Bubble Kid QML game20101205
Custom QML Component: Website Thumbnails20101212
Qt C++ and QML integration, context properties and GPS compass20101226
Incremental Search with Qt20101128
Qt Kinetic scrolling - from idea to implementation20110116
Migrating from Avkon to QWidget: UI component comparison20101121
Turning phone into magnetic compass using Qt mobility project20101114
Using valgrind with Qt Creator20101107
Discovering nearby Bluetooth services with the QBluetoothZero library20100905
Qt MeeGo handset SDK how to install and use on Linux Ubuntu 10.04 LTS20100829
Hybrid Application Generator20101031
Nokia Smart Installer for Symbian20110523
Using QDomDocument to parse XML20101024
Creating database driven applications using Qt20100725
Qt mobility application: QtMirror20100422
Qt Quick examples for porting20110123
QtMobilityYouPlayer20100815
Porting WRT widgets to Qt applications20100328
Installing Qt and running demos in Maemo 5 SDK20091206
How to use Qt Creator IDE20090419
Getting started with PyQt for Maemo20090322
How to show city locations in a map using Qt and Google Maps for JavaScript20090920

Archived

These featured articles have been archived:

Article Date
Archived:Getting started with Carbide.c++ and Qt20090104
Archived:Google Maps With QWebView20110529
Archived:How to install and use the Qt SDK Remote Compiler20100718
Archived:Porting Mobile Applications to Qt20100523
Archived:How to get accelerometer data of N900 using Qt20100502
Archived:Getting started with MADDE on Windows20100411
Archived:Mobile Extensions20090315
Archived:Getting started with Qt for Maemo20090906
Archived:Multi Language Hello World using QtDesign in Qt for Symbian20090111
Archived:Getting started with Qt20120219

Translations

These articles are translations of featured articles: None

 

Was this page helpful?

Your feedback about this content is important. Let us know what you think.

 

Thank you!

We appreciate your feedback.

×